« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Friends of the Mt. Lebanon Library

Last Updated: 8/28/2013 10:28:18 AM

Nonprofit

Friends of the Mt. Lebanon Library

Address

16 Castle Shannon Blvd


Pittsburgh, PA 15228

Primary Phone

(412) 531-1912

Primary Fax

(412) 531-1161

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Cynthia K. Richey

Board Chair

Mr. William F. Lewis

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1955

Former Names

Mt. Lebanon Library Association (1935)


Overview

The goal of the Friends is to provide continuing support for the library by encouraging public support, providing assistance for expanding library programs, and soliciting gifts, endowments and memorials to the library.

More Background

Programs

Early Childhood Literacy

Research, Reference, and Information Services

Lifelong Learning

Curricular Support for Formal Education

Collections of Materials

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$120,000

Projected Expenses

$39,500

View Financial Details


Share |