« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Circle C Youth & Family Services

Last Updated: 2/5/2014 10:34:12 AM

Nonprofit

Circle C Youth & Family Services

Address

2121 Noblestown Road
Suite 100

Pittsburgh, PA 15205

Primary Phone

(412) 937-1650 x224

Primary Fax

(412) 937-1236

Contact Email

info@circlec.net

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Richard T. Knouff, MSW, LSW

Board Chair

Mr. Edmond J. Shea

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1981

Former Names

Circle C Group Homes (1994)


Overview

Building on a long-standing tradition, Circle C Youth and Family Services provides a safe environment and therapeutic relationships for children and families at risk.

With a focus on strengths, we are committed to assisting children and their families in building solid supports within their own family and the community. Our goal is to instill personal growth and positive values and achieve permanency for each child.

More Background

Programs

Group Home Programs

Euclid Semi-Independent Living Program

Designated Family Program

"R U Ready?" Transition Program

"R U Connected?"

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$2,244,924

Projected Expenses

$2,244,924

View Financial Details


Share |