« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Ronald McDonald House Charities of Pittsburgh

Last Updated: 2/26/2014 10:29:39 AM

Nonprofit

Ronald McDonald House Charities of Pittsburgh

Address

451 44th Street
Penthouse Floor

Pittsburgh, PA 15201

Primary Phone

(412) 362-3400

Primary Fax

(412) 362-8540

Contact Email

amy@rmhcpgh.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mrs. Eleanor B. Reigel

Board Chair

Mark Giaquinto

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1997

Former Names

Ronald McDonald House Children's Charities (RMCC) (1995)


Overview

Guided by its core values of compassion and giving, the Ronald McDonald House Charities of Pittsburgh is committed to helping children and their families lead healthier, happier, and more productive lives.  In carrying out this mission, the Ronald McDonald House Charities offers services and programs which:
Provide a home away from home for families of seriously ill children receiving life-saving medical care at area hospitals.

More Background

Programs

Housing and Communal/Social Areas

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$1,273,625

Projected Expenses

$1,254,028

View Financial Details


Share |