« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Boys & Girls Clubs of Western Pennsylvania

Last Updated: 4/14/2014 4:49:36 PM

Nonprofit

Boys & Girls Clubs of Western Pennsylvania

Address

5432 Butler Street


Pittsburgh, PA 15201

Primary Phone

(412) 782-5710

Primary Fax

(412) 782-5720

Contact Email

bgcwpa@cs.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Frank (Mike) Joseph Hepler

Board Chair

Mr. Robert H. Luffy

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1971

Former Names

Boys Club of Western Pennsylvania (1987)


Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

The Boys & Girls Clubs of Western Pennsylvania is a non-profit organization that is part of a national network of Boys & Girls Clubs united in this mission: "To inspire and enable all young people, especially those from disadvantaged circumstances, to reach their full potential as productive, responsible, and caring citizens of their community, America, and the world."

More Background

Programs

Educational Programming

Social Developement

Sports Programs

Entrepreneurship Training, Career Development and Practical Work Experience

Juvenile Justice Program

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$4,017,934

Projected Expenses

$4,017,934

View Financial Details


Share |