« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Breathe Pennsylvania

Last Updated: 3/12/2014 10:34:58 PM

Nonprofit

Breathe Pennsylvania

Address

201 Smith Drive
Suite E

Cranberry Twp, PA 16066

Primary Phone

(724) 772-1750

Primary Fax

(724) 772-1180

Contact Email

bzuckerman@breathepa.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. John P. Rupp

Board Chair

Mr. Victor D. Bell

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1904

Former Names

American Respiratory Alliance of Western Pennsylvania (1999)

American Lung Association of Western Pennsylvania (1987)

Christmas Seal League (1973)

TB League of Pittsburgh (1908)

Pittsburgh Sanatorium (1904)

Healthy Lungs Pennsylvania (2013)


Overview

 

Breathe Pennsylvania is a non-profit organization that helps the residents of southwestern Pennsylvania achieve and maintain optimal lung health through education, prevention, awareness and direct services.


More Background

Programs

Camp Huff-n-Puff

Smokeless Saturday

School Asthma Initiative (SAI)

Smoke-Free For Life

Emergency Medical Assistance

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$1,420,686

Projected Expenses

$1,420,686

View Financial Details


Share |