« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Easter Seals Western and Central Pennsylvania

Last Updated: 3/12/2014 10:09:47 AM

Nonprofit

Easter Seals Western and Central Pennsylvania

Address

2525 Railroad Street


Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4608

Primary Phone

(412) 281-7244

Primary Fax

(412) 281-9333

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

James G. Bennett

Board Chair

Lauren D. Rushak

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1935

Former Names

Easter Seals Western Pennsylvania (2013)

2013 Walk With Me Honorary Ambassadors and Families
2013 Walk With Me Honorary Ambassadors and Families
Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Easter Seals Western and Central Pennsylvania provides exceptional programs and services to ensure that people with disabilities or other special needs and their families have equal opportunities to live, learn, work and play in their communities.

More Background

Programs

Children's Services

Workforce Development

Adult and Senior Services

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$8,485,060

Projected Expenses

$8,338,800

View Financial Details


Share |