« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

American Heart Association, Inc.

Last Updated: 4/8/2014 10:20:52 AM

Nonprofit

American Heart Association, Inc.

Address

Four Gateway Center
444 Liberty Avenue, Suite 1300

Pittsburgh, PA 15222-1207

Primary Phone

(412) 208-3550

Primary Fax

(412) 208-3601

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Sherri A. Stitt

Board Chair

Mr. Richard F. Shaw

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1949

Former Names

The Heart Fund (1979)

The Western Pennsylvania Heart Association, Inc. (1985)

The Pennsylvania Delaware Affiliate of the American Heart Association (2007)

American Heart Association, Western PA Chapter (1980)

My Life Check:  Live Better with Life's Simple 7.  Know your heart health score and take action!  Go to www.mylifecheck.org.
My Life Check: Live Better with Life's Simple 7. Know your heart health score and take action! Go to www.mylifecheck.org.
Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Building healthier lives, free of cardiovascular diseases and stroke
 

More Background

Programs

Research

Education

Advocacy

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$598,067,556

Projected Expenses

$593,326,698

View Financial Details


Share |